prev
2017
next
Thursday, June 1st
9:30 am
Embroidery and the Internet - Bev - South 2
6:00 pm
Skinny Pinwheel Runner - Mila - South
Friday, June 2nd
9:00 am
Alter Ego Lap Quilt - Paddi - West
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 3
Saturday, June 3rd
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 3
10:00 am
Secrets of Multi Hooping in Embroidery - Jaime - West
Monday, June 5th
6:00 pm
Hills and Valleys - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, June 6th
6:00 pm
Getting to Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Canadiana Table Runner - Mila - West
6:00 pm
Canadiana Table Runner - Mila - West
Wednesday, June 7th
9:00 am
Panty Draft and Construction Workshop - Jeannette - South
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
1:00 pm
Catch the Wave! - Connie - South 3
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Thursday, June 8th
9:00 am
Panty Draft and Construction Workshop - Jeannette - South
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda - West
Friday, June 9th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Ovation Serger - Linda - South 2
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program - Semester 2 - Connie - South 3
Saturday, June 10th
9:30 am
Waldorf Doll Making Workshop with Cathy - South
Monday, June 12th
6:00 pm
Canadiana Table Runner - Mila - South 4
Wednesday, June 14th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Thursday, June 15th
1:00 pm
Sewing Club - West
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine 3 - Linda - South 2
Friday, June 16th
1:00 pm
Sewing Club - South
Saturday, June 17th
9:00 am
Serenity Bargello Duck - Corinne - South
9:30 am
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - South 2
9:30 am
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie - South 2
1:00 pm
Elegant Tee - Linda F. - South
Monday, June 19th
6:00 pm
Canadiana Table Runner - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, June 20th
10:00 am
Bernina Software Inspirations - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine 3 - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Bernina Design Works DECODED - Bev - South 2
Thursday, June 22nd
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Friday, June 23rd
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month-Bev
1:30 pm
Embroidery 101 -Bev - South 2
Saturday, June 24th
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Connie - South 3
Monday, June 26th
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles - Doris and Jeannette - South 4
Tuesday, June 27th
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, June 28th
10:00 am
Sew with Pat - West
Friday, June 30th
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program - Semester 2 - Connie - South 3