prev
2018
next
Tuesday, May 1st
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
Wednesday, May 2nd
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, May 3rd
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Holey Quilt - Lois - South 2
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Saturday, May 5th
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
10:00 am
Vintage Treasures - Joan Smith - South 3
10:00 am
Free Motion Quilting Basics with Ann Walsh - West 1
1:00 pm
Super Simple Strip Piecing Quilt Class - Michelle - South 3
Monday, May 7th
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles Full Term - Jeannette - South 4
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, May 8th
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
Wednesday, May 9th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, May 10th
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Holey Quilt - Lois - South 2
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Friday, May 11th
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Brother Scan N Cut CM650W - Bev - West 1 (downstairs)
1:00 pm
Basic Machine Care/Maintenance - Chris - South 2
Saturday, May 12th
9:30 am
Elna Education Event: Blooming Skills - South 4
10:00 am
Serger Techniques - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Embroider That: Terry Towel - Jaime - West 1
1:00 pm
Super Simple Strip Piecing Quilt Class - Michelle - South 3
Monday, May 14th
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, May 15th
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
Wednesday, May 16th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
A Star is Born - Lois - South 4
Thursday, May 17th
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Lois - South 3
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, May 22nd
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, May 23rd
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
Thursday, May 24th
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Friday, May 25th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Pat - West 2
Saturday, May 26th
10:00 am
Free Motion Quilting Basics with Ann Walsh - West 1
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 2
Monday, May 28th
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, May 29th
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, May 30th
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
Thursday, May 31st
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1