prev
2017
next
Monday, May 1st
6:00 pm
Hills and Valleys - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, May 2nd
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine 3 - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, May 3rd
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
6:00 pm
Experience the Far East with Sashiko - Mila - South 4
Thursday, May 4th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Friday, May 5th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine 3 - Linda - South 2
Saturday, May 6th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, May 8th
6:00 pm
Hills and Valleys - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, May 9th
1:00 pm
Getting to Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, May 10th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
6:00 pm
Experience the Far East with Sashiko - Mila - South 4
Thursday, May 11th
9:30 am
Embroidery 101 - Bev - West
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
1:30 pm
Embroidery and the Internet - Bev - West
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Friday, May 12th
10:00 am
Knits know it all - Pat - South
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sweet 16 - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program - Semester 2 - Connie - South 3
Saturday, May 13th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Sun's Up Placemat - Corinne - South
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, May 15th
6:00 pm
Hills and Valleys - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, May 16th
10:00 am
Bernina Software Inspirations - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Bernina Design Works DECODED - Bev - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sweet 16 - Patty - West 1
Wednesday, May 17th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, May 18th
1:00 pm
Sewing Club - West
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Friday, May 19th
9:00 am
Alter Ego Lap Quilt - Paddi - West
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month-Bev
10:00 am
Making the Longarm Work for You - Joan Smith - South 3
1:30 pm
Premier+ Mystery - Bev - South 2
Saturday, May 20th
9:30 am
Free Motion Quilting - Joan Statz - South 4
1:00 pm
Central's Longarm Club - Connie Anderson - South 3
Tuesday, May 23rd
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
6:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
Wednesday, May 24th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - South 2
Thursday, May 25th
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Friday, May 26th
10:00 am
Flatlock Funtime: Designer Tote - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Sewing Club - South
Saturday, May 27th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Quilting From the Back - Allison Spence - South 3
9:30 am
Beyond Meandering and Loops - Allison Spence - South 3
9:30 am
Babylock Serger Feet - Linda Ferguson - South 2
9:30 am
Yoga Top with Peak Fabrics - South 4
10:00 am
Secrets of Multi Hooping in Embroidery - Jaime - South 2
10:00 am
One Piece Swimwear - Peak Fabrics - South 4
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Tailored Placemats - Lois - South
1:00 pm
3 Styles of Applique by Machine - Paddi - West 3
1:00 pm
Yoga Pants/Leggings with Peak Fabrics - South 4
1:30 pm
Quilt It My Way - Allison - South 3
1:30 pm
Borders and Bindings - Allison - South 3
1:30 pm
Getting to Know your Coverhem - South
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, May 29th
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles - Doris and Jeannette - South 4
6:00 pm
Hills and Valleys - Mila - South 4
Tuesday, May 30th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
6:00 pm
Basic Quilt Techniques - Paddi - West 1
Wednesday, May 31st
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
6:00 pm
Basic Quilt Techniques - Paddi - West 1