prev
2018
next
Monday, April 2nd
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, April 3rd
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
Wednesday, April 4th
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101: Shadow Box - Mila - South 4
Thursday, April 5th
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 1
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Saturday, April 7th
12:00 am
Elegant Tee - Jeannette - South 2
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
Monday, April 9th
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles Feb-Apr (3 sessions only) - Jeannette - South 4
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles Full Term - Jeannette - South 4
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, April 10th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
Wednesday, April 11th
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, April 12th
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Friday, April 13th
9:30 am
Basic Quilt Techniques - Paddi - West 3
10:00 am
Software Boot Camp: Bernina Software with Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Jeannette - South 2
Saturday, April 14th
9:30 am
Appliquilt Workshop with Joan Statz - South 4
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 1
9:30 am
Prostitcher Retreat - South Floor - Dawn
10:00 am
Fun With Mirrors Table Runner - Mila - West 3
10:00 am
Owl Lap Warmer - Jane - South 2
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Jeannette - South 3
Monday, April 16th
9:00 am
Heather Bra & Panty Set Workshop - Jeanette - South 4
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, April 17th
9:00 am
Heather Bra & Panty Set Workshop - Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
Wednesday, April 18th
9:00 am
Boob Camp with Jeanette - South 4
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Scan N Cut Dust Cover or Travel Case - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, April 19th
9:00 am
Boob Camp with Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Friday, April 20th
9:00 am
Supportive Swimsuit with Jeanette - South 4
Saturday, April 21st
9:00 am
Supportive Swimsuit with Jeanette - South 4
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 1
9:30 am
Prostitcher Retreat - South Floor - Dawn
10:00 am
Thread Painting & Embellishing Using Your Long Arm - Joan - South 3
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 2
Monday, April 23rd
10:00 am
Learn to Serge: Basic Sweatshirt - Paddi - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, April 24th
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
Wednesday, April 25th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
Thursday, April 26th
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
12:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
Friday, April 27th
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie/Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie/Doris - South 2
Saturday, April 28th
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 1
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Super Simple Strip Piecing Quilt Class - Michelle - South 3
Monday, April 30th
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1