• FOLLOW US...

CREATIVE CLASSES


6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
9:30 am
Skirt Pattern Drafting - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101: Shadow Box - Mila - South 4
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
12:00 am
Elegant Tee - Jeannette - South 2
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles Feb-Apr (3 sessions only) - Jeannette - South 4
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles Full Term - Jeannette - South 4
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
9:30 am
Basic Quilt Techniques - Paddi - West 3
10:00 am
Software Boot Camp: Bernina Software with Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Jeannette - South 2
9:30 am
Appliquilt Workshop with Joan Statz - South 4
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
9:30 am
Prostitcher Retreat - South Floor - Dawn
10:00 am
Fun With Mirrors Table Runner - Mila - West 3
10:00 am
Owl Lap Warmer - Jane - South 2
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Jeannette - South 3
9:00 am
Heather Bra & Panty Set Workshop - Jeanette - South 4
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
9:00 am
Heather Bra & Panty Set Workshop - Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
9:00 am
Boob Camp with Jeanette - South 4
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Scan N Cut Dust Cover or Travel Case - Jeannette - South 2
9:00 am
Boob Camp with Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Blue Moon Quilt - Opal - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
9:00 am
Supportive Swimsuit with Jeanette - South 4
9:00 am
Supportive Swimsuit with Jeanette - South 4
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
9:30 am
Prostitcher Retreat - South Floor - Dawn
10:00 am
Thread Painting & Embellishing Using Your Long Arm - Joan - South 3
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 2
10:00 am
Learn to Serge: Basic Sweatshirt - Paddi - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - 3rd Quarter - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
12:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew 3rd Quarter - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn to Sew 3rd Session - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing 3rd Quarter - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Doris - South 2
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Super Simple Strip Piecing Quilt Class - Michelle - South 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - 3rd Quarter - Monday - Barb - South 1