prev
2017
next
Wednesday, March 1st
9:30 am
Hot Dog Pillow Case
9:30 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, March 2nd
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
Friday, March 3rd
9:30 am
One Block Wonder - The WOW Quilt! - Opal - South
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program Semester 1 - Connie Anderson - South 3
Saturday, March 4th
9:30 am
Embroidery 101 - Bev - South 2
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
1:30 pm
Embroidery as a Business - Bev - South 2
Monday, March 6th
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
Tuesday, March 7th
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Pat - West 1
6:00 pm
Stepping Stones - Mila De Regt -South
Wednesday, March 8th
9:30 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Thursday, March 9th
10:00 am
Free Motion Quilting - Easy 1 2 3's - Marjiree - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - South 2
Friday, March 10th
9:30 am
One Block Wonder - The WOW Quilt! - Opal - South
10:00 am
Feathers - Easy 1 2 3's- Marjiree - South 2
Saturday, March 11th
9:00 am
Basic Quilt Techniques - Paddi - West 1
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
10:00 am
After Bath Wrap - Jaime - West 1
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
10:00 am
Feathers - Spineless Wonders - Marjiree - South 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, March 13th
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
Tuesday, March 14th
10:00 am
Knits - Know It All - Pat - West 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine 3 - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Stepping Stones - Mila De Regt -South
Wednesday, March 15th
9:30 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Thursday, March 16th
1:00 pm
Sewing Club - West
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Friday, March 17th
10:00 am
Private Lesson
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
Saturday, March 18th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Central's Longarm Club - Connie Anderson - South 3
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, March 20th
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles - Doris and Jeannette - South 4
Tuesday, March 21st
10:00 am
Bernina Software Inspirations - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda L. - West 1
1:00 pm
Bernina Design Works DECODED - Bev - South 2
6:00 pm
Stepping Stones - Mila De Regt -South
Wednesday, March 22nd
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, March 23rd
10:00 am
Knits - Know It All - Pat - West 2
Friday, March 24th
9:30 am
Lap Quilt for Beginners - Paddi - West 3
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month-Bev
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
1:00 pm
Gone Fishing - Lois Miller - South
1:00 pm
Premier+ Mystery - Bev - South 2
Saturday, March 25th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
10:00 am
Capsule Club - South 2
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month - West
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month - West
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month - West
10:00 am
Charmed Adventure Hoopsisters 2017 EmbroidaBlock of the Month - West
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, March 27th
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
Tuesday, March 28th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda L. - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sweet 16 - Patty - South 2
6:00 pm
Stepping Stones - Mila De Regt -South
Wednesday, March 29th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, March 30th
9:00 am
SIG PLACH FABRIC SALE
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
Friday, March 31st
9:00 am
SIG PLACH FABRIC SALE
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program Semester 1 - Connie Anderson - South 3
1:00 pm
Gone Fishing - Lois Miller - South