prev
2017
next
Wednesday, November 1st
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
3:15 pm
Embroider a Plushie with Debbie - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101 - Cascades - Mila - West 2
6:00 pm
Stained Glass Table Runner - Lois - South 2
Thursday, November 2nd
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Funky Friends with Beth
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
Saturday, November 4th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Applique 101 - Cathy McClean - West 1
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
12:00 pm
Aprons from Repurposed Old Jeans - Bev Grenier - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
1:30 pm
Applique 101 - Cathy McClean - South 4
2:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
Monday, November 6th
9:30 am
Lap Quilt for Beginners - Paddi - West 3
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, November 7th
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
Wednesday, November 8th
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Embroidery 101 - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Stained Glass Table Runner - Lois - South 2
Thursday, November 9th
10:00 am
Master Zippers Like a Pro - Pat - South 2
12:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program Semester 3 - Connie Anderson - South 3
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
Friday, November 10th
2:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie - South 2
2:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - South 2
Monday, November 13th
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, November 14th
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
Wednesday, November 15th
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
5:30 pm
False Trapunto - Debbie - South 4
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Thursday, November 16th
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
Saturday, November 18th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
1:30 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 4
1:30 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 4
2:30 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
Monday, November 20th
9:30 am
Sharing Snowman Pillow - Paddi - West 3
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, November 21st
10:00 am
Bernina Software Inspirations - Bev - South 2
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
11:00 am
Bernina Design Works DECODED - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
Wednesday, November 22nd
10:00 am
Embroidery 101 - Bev - West
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, November 23rd
10:00 am
Flatlock Funtime: Designer Tote - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
Friday, November 24th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
Saturday, November 25th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
10:00 am
One-of-a-Kind Coasters - Jaime - South 2
10:00 am
False Trapunto - Debbie - South 4
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
2:30 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
Monday, November 27th
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles - Doris and Jeannette - South 4
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Pat - West 1
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
Tuesday, November 28th
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
Wednesday, November 29th
10:00 am
Premier+ Mystery - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
Thursday, November 30th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1