Skip Navigation Website Accessibility
Central Sewing Machines
  • FOLLOW US...

CREATIVE CLASSES


10:00 am
Bra Style Changes and Cloning - Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Perfect Pairings: BERNINA Demo/Trunk Show Featuring Ruler Work - South 4
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
BERNINA Ruler Work Linen Tote (Hands On) - West 1
1:00 pm
Cabins in the Pines - Joy - South 4
9:00 am
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Paddi - West 1
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
10:00 am
BERNINA Academy of Creative Quilting - South 4
10:00 am
Zip It Up: Cushion Covers - Pat - South 2
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
12:30 pm
Create Your Own Fabric - Paddi - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Metro Rings Quilt - Opal - South 4/2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
Software Boot Camp: Premier+2 with Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Metro Rings Quilt - Opal - South 4/2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - South 2
10:00 am
Bernina Creative Studio Club - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 2
6:00 pm
Metro Rings Quilt - Opal - South 4/2
10:00 am
Bernina Creative Studio Embroidery Club - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your BABY LOCK Serger - Pat - West 2
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
12:30 pm
School of Embroidery - Bev - South 4
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
1:00 pm
Free Motion & Ruler Work Quilting on a Domestic Machine - Paddi/Brenda - West 1
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Metro Rings Quilt - Opal - South 4/2
10:00 am
Flatlock Funtime: Designer Tote - Pat - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine - South 2
1:00 pm
Cabins in the Pines - Joy - South 4
9:15 am
School of Embroidery - Debbie - West 1
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 2
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne/Linda - South 1
12:45 pm
221A: School of Embroidery Afternoon - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - South 2
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1