• FOLLOW US...

WINTER SEWING CLASSES


6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
1:00 pm
Zen Quilting - Connie - South 3
1:00 pm
Professional Tote - Lois - South 2
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Home is.. Applique Wallhanging - Debbie - South 3
6:00 pm
Beautiful Bindings - Lois Miller - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101 - Cascades - Mila - West 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Lois - South 3
10:00 am
Building Your Longarm Business - Joan Smith - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
1:00 pm
Zen Quilting - Connie - South 3
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting to Know your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
10:00 am
Pattern Alterations and Body Measurements for the Right Fit - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101 - Cascades - Mila - West 2
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sweet 16 - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda Ferguson - South 2
2:00 pm
3 Styles of Applique by Machine - Paddi - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
1:30 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 4
1:30 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 4
2:30 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Lap Quilt for Beginners - Paddi - South 3
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
10:00 am
Home is.. Applique Wallhanging - Debbie - South 3
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101 - Cascades - Mila - West 2
1:00 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Linda Lutz - West 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
5:00 pm
Hope Yoder Trunk Show
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
9:30 am
Hope Yoder Cutting Edge Retreat
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program Semester 3 - Connie Anderson - South 3
9:30 am
Hope Yoder Cutting Edge Retreat
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Paddi - West 1
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
12:45 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Paddi - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
2:30 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
6:00 pm
Learn To Sew 2 & 3 - Monday - Barb - South 1
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 4
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
4:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
5:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Tuesday - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Doris - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Brother Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 4
10:00 am
Adults Learn to Sew Levels 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Wednesday - Barb - South 1
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Linda Ferguson - South 2
4:15 pm
Embroider a Plushie with Debbie - South 2
6:00 pm
Quilting 101 - Cascades - Mila - West 2
9:00 am
Bra Making: Shelley Bra with Jeanette - South 3
10:00 am
Knits - Know It All - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Thursday - Barb - South 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Barb - South 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Sewing Machine - Patty - South 2
6:30 pm
Teens Sewing - Barb - South 1
9:00 am
Bra Making: Shelley Bra with Jeanette - South 3
9:30 am
Appliquilt Workshop with Joan Statz - South 4
1:00 pm
Long Arm Degree Program Semester 3 - Connie Anderson - South 3
1:00 pm
Paper Piecing Basics - Lois Miller - South 2
1:00 pm
Panty Draft and Construction with Jeanette - South 4
9:00 am
Panty Draft and Construction with Jeanette - South 4
9:30 am
Appliquilt Workshop with Joan Statz - South 4
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
10:00 am
Secrets of Multi Hooping in Embroidery - Jaime - South 2
11:00 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
2:30 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 3
10:00 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Bernina Lifestyles - Doris and Jeannette - South 4
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Serger - Linda F - South 2
1:00 pm
Getting to Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Kids Learn To Sew - Diana - West 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Teens Sewing - Diana - West 3