prev
2016
next
Saturday, October 1st
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Learn to Sew 1 - Bev - West 2
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda L. - West 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Central's Longarm Club - Connie Anderson - South 3
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, October 3rd
10:00 am
Free Motion Quilting - Easy 1 2 3's - Marjiree - South 2
10:00 am
Pattern Alterations and Body Measurements for the Right Fit - Ron Collins - South 4
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
Tuesday, October 4th
10:00 am
Free Motion Freedom, Skill Building - Joan Smith - South 3
10:00 am
Feathers - Easy 1 2 3's- Marjiree - South 2
10:00 am
Working with Burda Pattern Magazine - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Pat - West 1
6:00 pm
Kid's Lined Jacket with Roll Back Cuffs - Lois - South 4
Wednesday, October 5th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
10:00 am
Feathers - Spineless Wonders - Marjiree - South 3
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
Thursday, October 6th
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
Friday, October 7th
9:30 am
One Block Wonder - The WOW Quilt! - Opal - South
10:00 am
Getting to Know Your Artistic Digital Cutter - Basics- Bev - South 2
10:00 am
The Ultimate Fitting/ Sewing Retreat - Ron Collins - South 4
Saturday, October 8th
9:30 am
Downton Abbey Special - Rosa - South 4
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sewing Machine - Linda L. - West 1
1:00 pm
Halloween Cat (made totally out of scraps) Applique - Jan - South 2
Tuesday, October 11th
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine - Debbie - West 1
1:00 pm
Deciding on Surface Design - Connie - South 3
1:00 pm
Premier+ Mystery - Bev - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine 3 - Debbie - West 1
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Sweet 16 - Patty - South 2
6:00 pm
Kid's Lined Jacket with Roll Back Cuffs - Lois - South 4
Wednesday, October 12th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, October 13th
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 4
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Husqvarna Embroidery Machine - Jeannette - South 2
6:00 pm
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
Friday, October 14th
9:00 am
Bra Making: Beginner Bra with Jeanette - South 4
9:30 am
Steampunk Unique Uniforms - Char Min - South 2
10:00 am
Serger - Between the Sheets -Pat - West 2
Saturday, October 15th
9:00 am
Bra Making - Cup Design Styles - Margaret - South 4
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
10:00 am
BERNINA VIP Embroidery Event - Roberta - South 2
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, October 17th
10:00 am
Getting to Know Your Husqvarna Epic - Bev - South 2
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
6:00 pm
The One Step Zipper! - Trudy - South 4
Tuesday, October 18th
9:00 am
Drafting and Fitting Workshop - Trudy - South 4
10:00 am
Getting to Know Your Husqvarna Epic - Bev - South 2
6:00 pm
Digital Cutter Appliques - Lois - South 4
6:00 pm
Quilting 201- Mila - South 2
Wednesday, October 19th
9:00 am
Drafting and Fitting Workshop - Trudy - South 4
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
Thursday, October 20th
9:00 am
Drafting and Fitting Workshop - Trudy - South 4
10:00 am
Hopscotch Quilt on the Longarm! - Sandra - South 3
1:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Ovation Serger - Linda - South 2
6:00 pm
Placemats - Jan - South 4
Friday, October 21st
9:30 am
One Block Wonder - The WOW Quilt! - Opal - South
10:00 am
Getting To Know Your Babylock Embroidery Machine Debbie - South 2
10:00 am
Cool Couture Sewing Tricks - Pat - West 2
Saturday, October 22nd
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Learn to Sew 1 - Bev - West 2
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3
1:30 pm
Embroidery Fearless - Jaime - South 4
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, October 24th
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
6:00 pm
Panel Plus Ingenuity = Quilt- Jan - South 4
Tuesday, October 25th
10:00 am
Building Your Longarm Business - Joan Smith - South 4
6:00 pm
Digital Cutter Appliques - Lois - South 4
6:00 pm
Quilting 201- Mila - South 2
Wednesday, October 26th
10:00 am
Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Pat - West 2
10:00 am
Bernina Software Inspirations - Bev - South 2
1:00 pm
Bernina Design Works DECODED - Bev - South 2
Thursday, October 27th
10:00 am
Pantographs -Sandra - South 3
1:00 pm
Straight Talk With a Curve - Connie - South 3
1:00 pm
Babylock Serger Feet - Linda Ferguson - South 2
6:00 pm
Getting To Know Your Bernina Embroidery Machine 3 - Linda - South 2
Friday, October 28th
9:00 am
Private Lesson
10:00 am
HQ Rulers - Lois - South 3
10:00 am
Serger - Baby Gift Set - Pat - West 2
1:00 pm
Bernina V8 Launch -Bev- South 4
Saturday, October 29th
9:30 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
9:30 am
Learn to Sew 1 - Bev - West 2
9:30 am
Adults Learn To Sew 1 & 2 - Eleanor - South 4
9:30 am
Pattern Drafting I - Aradhana - West 3
10:00 am
Beginning to End - Linda Stolee - West 1
11:15 am
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
1:00 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
2:45 pm
Kids Learn To Sew - Corinne - South 1
Monday, October 31st
9:30 am
Prostitcher Retreat - South Floor - Dawn
10:00 am
Pant Drafting - Aradhana - West 2
1:00 pm
TNT - Training Orientation for Longarm Rental - Chris - South 3